Symposium

Start Time End Time Symposium
9:30 A.M. 10:00 A.M. Registration
10:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Talks
1:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
2:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M. Talks
3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Panel Discussion

Conclave

Start Time End Time Talks
9:45 A.M. 10:15 A.M. Opening Ceremony
10:15 A.M. 11:15 A.M. Mr. Kush Saxena
11:15 A.M. 12:00 P.M. Dr. Aloknath De
12:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
2:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M. Mr. K. K. Narayanan
3:30 P.M. 4:30 P.M. Dr. J. N. Goswami

Exhibition

Start Time End Time Status
10:30 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Open
1:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
2:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Open

Sessions

Start Time End Time Session
1:30 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Kasperobs Robotics
6:30 P.M. Onwards Interaction with Students (exclusive for IITGN students)

Drone Racing Amalthea (DRA)

Start Time End Time Description
11:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Round 1 (Beginners)
1:30 P.M. 2:30 P.M. Round 2 (Beginners)
4:00 P.M. 6:00 P.M. Pro Pilots Freestyle

Seismism

Start Time End Time Description
9:00 A.M. 11:00 A.M. Round 1(Release of Problem Statement and Design Round)
11:30 A.M. 6:30 P.M. Making of Building

Electronica

Start Time End Time Description
11:45 A.M. 12:45 P.M. Round 1(Qualification)
3:30 P.M. 6:00 P.M. Round 2(Finals)

TechArts

Start Time End Time Description
10:00 A.M. 11:30 A.M. Round 1(Qualification)
1:00 P.M. 3:30 P.M. Round 2(Finals)

Drift

Start Time End Time Description
10:00 A.M. 11:00 A.M. Practice
11:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Drag Racing and Sprint Racing
2:30 P.M. 5:30 P.M. Final Round

Conclave

Start Time End Time Talks
11:00 A.M. 12:00 P.M. Dr. Trishneet Arora
1:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
3:00 P.M. 4:00 P.M. Mr. Sivakumar S.

Exhibition

Start Time End Time Status
10:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Open
1:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
2:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Open

Sessions

Start Time End Time Session
12:00 P.M. 1:00 P.M. Management by Mr. Anurag Agarwal
1:00 P.M. 1:30 P.M. Kasperobs Robotics
2:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M. Robotics by Dr. Ashish Deshpande

Drone Racing Amalthea (DRA)

Start Time End Time Description
10:00 A.M. 6:00 P.M. Round 1
Round 2A
Round 2B

Seismism

Start Time End Time Description
10:00 A.M. 12:00 P.M. Testing

Roboquest

Start Time End Time Description
10:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Competition
1:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
2:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Competition

ICon

Start Time End Time Description
11:00 A.M. 1:00 P.M. Presentations
1:00 P.M. 2:00 P.M. Lunch
2:00 P.M. 4:00 P.M. Presentations
4:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Open Session

BrainWiz

Start Time End Time Description
10:00 A.M. 12:30 P.M. Round 1
1:00 P.M. 1:30 P.M. Round 2
1:30 P.M. 2:30 P.M. Lunch
3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Round 3

Inquizzed

Start Time End Time Description
12:00 P.M. 1:00 P.M. Round 1
3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. Round 2